“Anastasiou” LLC was established in 2008 by Mr. Anastasios Anastasiou and in a short period the became the largest Law Firm and Consulting Company in the Caucasus region, increased its activities in various dimensions: starting from accounting services ending with Real Estate issues.
“Anastasiou” LLC is the service & consulting company in Georgia that provides integrated solutions for the company smooth business establishment on mainland Georgia, in Free Zones (FZ) and beyond. Anastasiou” LLC was established in 2008 by Mr. Anastasios Anastasiou and in a short period became one of the largest Law Firm and leading Consulting Companies in the Caucasus region. Anastasiou increased its activities in various dimensions fast.
Our mission is to deliver portfolio of value-added services/consulting, with major focus on FZ and mainland Georgia legal and corporate, broad financial/accounting services & consultancy, as well as real state and administrative solutions
Nowadays “Anastasiou llc” has three offices in the very heart of the city Tbilisi, combined with 15 full-time employees and more than 40 part-time, distant employees, lawyers and translators. The “secret” of the fast development of “Anastasiou llc” is the implemented investment in skilled labour and changing of the approaches, attitudes and quality in Customer Service. We are all proud of ourselves on the accuracy and precision of the achieved results, that the strong desire to spread our enthusiasm and professionalism to our customers makes us significantly and highly motivated.
In fact, quality is a part of each production stage and we monitor each step densely. All internal and external staff is deeply aware of our efficient demands and we are sure about the effective service provision and fulfilment of each task relatively of our requirements.
Confidentiality of our clients is core and vitally important part of our work, together with the provision of a good service - this has made us successful in gaining the trust of our clients in both - the private and public sector.
If you have any other questions about the company, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will be delighted to answer any queries you may have.
Mr. Anastasios Anastasiou is founder, legal and business Advisor at Law Firm Anastasiou with the overall experience of more than 20 years throughout Europe and Caucasus Region. Mr. Anastasios Anastasiou successfully graduated from the University of Athens, economic sector, faculty of Stock Brokerage and started his successfully career in business at the early age of 23. Simultaneously he was actively engaged with financial institutions, economic sector and within 15 years of experience, he carried on his career in Georgia. He settled down in Tbilisi and used all his gained experience and education in his new company “Law Firm Anastasiou”. He gathered highly educated, qualified professionals around him and developed various of professional services in Georgia. He has trained more than 200 labor workers and nowadays his company is combined with 30 distant and 20 internal employees.
Mr. Anastasios Anastasiou puts all his effort in daily, weekly, semi-monthly, semi-annual and yearly training activities for his employees, to measure company’s pros and cons, to make the exact SWOT analyses, to follow up all-time governmental regulations and contribute to his company and customers’ prosperity, well-being and career development sector.